Is MEDITERRANEAN TOMATO & OLIVE WILD CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA STEAKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- paprika natural flavoring
paprika natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW YELLOWFIN TUNA (THUNNUS ALBACORES), VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), TOMATO POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED BLACK OLIVES, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SPICES (CORIANDER, FENUGREEK, LOVAGE, CHILI, WHITE PEPPER, GINGER, CUMIN, FENNEL, TURMERIC), GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check MEDITERRANEAN TOMATO & OLIVE WILD CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA STEAKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN TOMATO & OLIVE WILD CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA STEAKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wild Planet, Tuna Albacore Wild Low Mercury, 5 Ounce
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna No Salt Added -- 5 oz
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN TOMATO & OLIVE WILD CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA STEAKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


