Is Mediterranean Vegetable Ultra Thin Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • goats milk
  • milk solids
  • goats cheese
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base (Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheese (Milk Solids, Salt, Enzymes, Starter Cultures), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Flavours (Sugar, Salt, Thickener , Herbs, Spices)), Goats Cheese (Goats Milk, Salt, Culture, Rennet), Mushroom, Capsicum, Cherry Tomatoes, Spinach, Contains Gluten, Containing Cereals, Milk And Soy

Check Mediterranean Vegetable Ultra Thin Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go