Is Mediterranean Yogurt 24 x 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk mineral concentrate
  • cream
  • gousse de vanille vanilla bean whole milk
  • milk protein

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOUSSE DE VANILLE VANILLA BEAN Whole milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Corn starch, Milk protein, Lemon juice concentrate, Natural flavour, Pectin, Carrot concentrate (for colour), Vanilla bean seeds, Bacterial culture, Milk mineral concentrate. FRAISE STRAWBERRY Ingrédients : Lait entier, Crème, Sucre, Fraises, Eau, Amidon de riz, Protéines de lait, Pectine, Arôme naturel, Jus de citron concentré, Culture bactérienne, Jus de carotte noire (pour la couleur). Ingredients: Whole milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Rice starch, Milk protein, Pectin, Natural flavour, Lemon juice concentrate, Bacterial culture, Black carrot juice (for colour). FRAMBOISE RASPBERRY Ingrédients : Lait entier, Crème, Sucre, Framboises, Eau, Amidon de maïs, Protéines de lait, Arôme naturel, Jus de carotte noire (pour la couleur), Pectine, Citrate de sodium, Culture bactérienne. Ingredients: Whole milk, Cream, Sugar, Raspberries, Water, Corn starch, Milk protein, Natural flavour, Black carrot juice (for colour), Pectin, Sodium citrate, Bacterial culture. CERISE NOIRE BLACK CHERRY Ingrédients : Lait entier, Crème, Sucre, Cerises noires, Eau, Amidon de riz, Protéines de lait, Arôme naturel, Pectine, Culture bactérienne, Acide citrique. Ingredients: Whole milk, Cream, Sugar, Black cherries, Water, Rice starch, Milk protein, Natural flavour, Pectin, Bacterial culture, Citric acid.

Check Mediterranean Yogurt 24 x 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie