This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mediterranean Za'atar Pita Chips Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached enriched wheat flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Sumac, Salt, Oregano, Thyme, Yeast, Citric acid

Check Mediterranean Za'atar Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Mediterranean Za'atar Pita Chips | Spoonful