No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Mediterranean Za'atar Pita Chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached enriched wheat flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Sumac, Salt, Oregano, Thyme, Yeast, Citric acid

Check Mediterranean Za'atar Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Mediterranean Za'atar Pita Chips | Spoonful