Is Méditerranée Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • milk protein

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Fruit Preparation (Cane Sugar, Wild Blueberries, Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures

Check Méditerranée Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Méditerranée Greek Yogurt is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreValuemartFortinos

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping