Is Mediterranee Lemon Yogurt 7% Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Fruits Preparation (Sugar, Lemon Pulp, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour), Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures

Check Mediterranee Lemon Yogurt 7% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mediterranee Lemon Yogurt 7% is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Mediterranee Lemon Yogurt 7% | Spoonful