Is MEDIUM ALL-NATURAL CRAFT GINGER BEER, MEDIUM GINGER Vegan?

Description
Moderately spicy carbonated beverage offering a warm, peppery bite and lively effervescence, with a slightly sweet backbone and smooth finish. Commonly consumed straight over ice, used as a cocktail mixer, or paired with savory foods; reviewers note consistent carbonation, balanced flavor, and versatility for both sipping and mixed-drink applications regularly.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately spicy carbonated beverage offering a warm, peppery bite and lively effervescence, with a slightly sweet backbone and smooth finish. Commonly consumed straight over ice, used as a cocktail mixer, or paired with savory foods; reviewers note consistent carbonation, balanced flavor, and versatility for both sipping and mixed-drink applications regularly.
Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Honey, Ginger Root, Lemon and Lime Juices from Concentrate, Spices.
Check MEDIUM ALL-NATURAL CRAFT GINGER BEER, MEDIUM GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ALL-NATURAL CRAFT GINGER BEER, MEDIUM GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
MEDIUM ALL-NATURAL CRAFT GINGER BEER, MEDIUM GINGER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


