Is Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (Drumettes And Winglets), Water, Sauce (Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Spices, Seasoning, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum), Soy Protein Concentrate And Isolate, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Flavour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Spices, Spice Extracts, Medium Barbecue Sauce: Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Seasoning, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Ranch Sauce: Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Modified Milk, Mustard, Buttermilk Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Coconut Oil, Glucose Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Herbs, Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Polysor
Check Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Medium Sauce
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


