Is Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wings
- disodium inosinate
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (Drumettes And Winglets), Water, Sauce (Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Spices, Seasoning, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum), Soy Protein Concentrate And Isolate, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Flavour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Spices, Spice Extracts, Medium Barbecue Sauce: Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Seasoning, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Ranch Sauce: Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Modified Milk, Mustard, Buttermilk Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Coconut Oil, Glucose Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Herbs, Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Polysor
Check Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Medium Sauce
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


