Is Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Classic buffalo wing sauce offering tangy, medium heat and a smooth, pourable texture that coats evenly. Commonly used to toss or baste wings, serve as a dipping sauce, or add spicy flavor to sandwiches, snacks, and pizza. Reviews note convenient bottle size and consistent heat level appreciated at home gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter type flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Classic buffalo wing sauce offering tangy, medium heat and a smooth, pourable texture that coats evenly. Commonly used to toss or baste wings, serve as a dipping sauce, or add spicy flavor to sandwiches, snacks, and pizza. Reviews note convenient bottle size and consistent heat level appreciated at home gatherings.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder Distilled Vinegar, Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


