Is MEDIUM BLACK BEAN AND CORN SALSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CHILIES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENOS, CORN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check MEDIUM BLACK BEAN AND CORN SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM BLACK BEAN AND CORN SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


