Is MEDIUM BORRACHO BEAN PINTO BEANS & LONE STAR BEER SALSA, MEDIUM BORRACHO BEAN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pinto Beans, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chilies, Beer, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Salt, Apple Cider And Red Wine Vinegars, Cilantro, Dehydrated Onions, Lime Juice, Garlic Spices, Xanthan Gum

Check MEDIUM BORRACHO BEAN PINTO BEANS & LONE STAR BEER SALSA, MEDIUM BORRACHO BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDIUM BORRACHO BEAN PINTO BEANS & LONE STAR BEER SALSA, MEDIUM BORRACHO BEAN is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing