Is MEDIUM BUFFALO RECIPE CHICKEN WINGS, MEDIUM, BUFFALO RECIPE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken wing sections
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, CHICKEN BROTH, CULTURED CORN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. COATED WITH: SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BLACK PEPPER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL. HOT SAUCE PACKET: AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT.
Check MEDIUM BUFFALO RECIPE CHICKEN WINGS, MEDIUM, BUFFALO RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM BUFFALO RECIPE CHICKEN WINGS, MEDIUM, BUFFALO RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


