Is MEDIUM BUFFALO RECIPE CHICKEN WINGS, MEDIUM, BUFFALO RECIPE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- chicken wing sections
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, CHICKEN BROTH, CULTURED CORN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. COATED WITH: SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BLACK PEPPER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL. HOT SAUCE PACKET: AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT.
Check MEDIUM BUFFALO RECIPE CHICKEN WINGS, MEDIUM, BUFFALO RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM BUFFALO RECIPE CHICKEN WINGS, MEDIUM, BUFFALO RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


