Is Medium Buffalo Wing Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg yolk, modified food starch, molasses, garlic, xanthan gum, spices
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), CORN SYRUP, ONION*, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, TAMARIND, SUGAR*, DRIED
Check Medium Buffalo Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Buffalo Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


