This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Medium Cheddar - 31% MF Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour-31% Milk Fat

Check Medium Cheddar - 31% MF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Medium Cheddar - 31% MF is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Medium Cheddar - 31% MF | Spoonful