Is MEDIUM CHIPOTLE ADOBO HUMMUS, MEDIUM, CHIPOTLE ADOBO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (WITH WATER), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), TOMATOES, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ROASTED ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ROASTED CORN, BLACK BEANS, DRIED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPER FLAKES, CITRIC ACID, ROASTED TOMATOES, POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICE, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, GARLIC, AGAVE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check MEDIUM CHIPOTLE ADOBO HUMMUS, MEDIUM, CHIPOTLE ADOBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CHIPOTLE ADOBO HUMMUS, MEDIUM, CHIPOTLE ADOBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


