Is MEDIUM CHIPOTLE FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Tomato Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Dried Red Bell, Pepper, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Green Chili Pepper, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check MEDIUM CHIPOTLE FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CHIPOTLE FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Where to buy
MEDIUM CHIPOTLE FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


