Is MEDIUM CHORIZO & ROASTED POBLANO FLAVORED QUESO DIP, MEDIUM CHORIZO & ROASTED POBLANO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- white cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Roasted Poblano Chili Peppers, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, White Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less than 2% of: Chorizo Sausage (Pork, Paprika, Spices [Includes Cumin, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Allspice, Chili Pepper, Coriander], Salt, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavoring [Includes Rosemary Extract, Garlic Powder, Green Tea Extract], Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphates, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate), Red Peppers, Salt, Disodium Phosphate-Dihydrate, Trisodium Citrate, Roasted Garlic, DATEM, Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Spice.
Check MEDIUM CHORIZO & ROASTED POBLANO FLAVORED QUESO DIP, MEDIUM CHORIZO & ROASTED POBLANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CHORIZO & ROASTED POBLANO FLAVORED QUESO DIP, MEDIUM CHORIZO & ROASTED POBLANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM CHORIZO & ROASTED POBLANO FLAVORED QUESO DIP, MEDIUM CHORIZO & ROASTED POBLANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


