Is Medium Chunky Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Tomatoes, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Fresh Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onions, Garlic, Flavour
Check Medium Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Medium Chunky Salsa is available at 1 retailer
No Frills
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


