Is Medium Chunky Tomato Salsa 300gm Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomato (38%), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste (Tomato, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Rehydrated green capsicum (8%), White Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Salt, Sugar, Paprika , Food Acid (Citric Acid), Jalapeno Pepper, Oregano, Cumin, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride ), Chili Extract, Flavour
Check Medium Chunky Tomato Salsa 300gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Chunky Tomato Salsa 300gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Medium Chunky Tomato Salsa 300gm is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch


