Is MEDIUM CLASSIC RED MOLE SKILLET SAUCE WITH ANCHO & SESAME SEED, ANCHO & SESAME SEED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, RAISINS, CANE SUGAR, ROASTED ONIONS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ANCHO CHILE, WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, LACTIC ACID, CINNAMON, CLOVE, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER.
Check MEDIUM CLASSIC RED MOLE SKILLET SAUCE WITH ANCHO & SESAME SEED, ANCHO & SESAME SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CLASSIC RED MOLE SKILLET SAUCE WITH ANCHO & SESAME SEED, ANCHO & SESAME SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
MEDIUM CLASSIC RED MOLE SKILLET SAUCE WITH ANCHO & SESAME SEED, ANCHO & SESAME SEED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


