Is Medium Egg Noodles (16 oz, Zin: 525553) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Egg Whites (Dried), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Potato Flakes (Dehydrated), Potato Starch (Modified), Tapioca Starch (Modified), Turmeric, Xanthan Gum
Check Medium Egg Noodles (16 oz, Zin: 525553) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Egg Noodles (16 oz, Zin: 525553) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Medium Egg Noodles (16 oz, Zin: 525553) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupStir FryMeal Prep


