Is Medium Egg Noodles Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Flour, PASTEURISED FREE RANGE EGG (4%), Salt, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates. ALLERGY ADVICE Contain bold May also contain lunin
Check Medium Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


