Is MEDIUM ENCHILADA SAUCE, ENCHILADA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth powder
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CHILI POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, CUMIN, OREGANO, WHITE PEPPER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MEDIUM ENCHILADA SAUCE, ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ENCHILADA SAUCE, ENCHILADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


