Is Medium Five Cheese Pizza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • fermented rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rye Sourdough (Fermented Rye Flour, Salt), Olive Oil, Salt), Sauce (Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste,high Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch,blend Of Romano And Permesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Of Less Of Permesan Cheese ((Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures , Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anti, Caking Agent)), Romano Cheese ((Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Dehydrated Garlic, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano

Check Medium Five Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch