Is MEDIUM FLAVORFUL SOUTHWEST STYLE SALSA, SOUTHWEST STYLE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chilies (Green Chilies Citric Acid), Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Corn, Dehydrated Onions, Black Beans (Black Beans, Sugar, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Cilantro, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check MEDIUM FLAVORFUL SOUTHWEST STYLE SALSA, SOUTHWEST STYLE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM FLAVORFUL SOUTHWEST STYLE SALSA, SOUTHWEST STYLE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
MEDIUM FLAVORFUL SOUTHWEST STYLE SALSA, SOUTHWEST STYLE, MEDIUM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


