Is MEDIUM FLYIN' SAUCY WING SAUCE, MEDIUM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check MEDIUM FLYIN' SAUCY WING SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM FLYIN' SAUCY WING SAUCE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


