Is MEDIUM FLYIN' SAUCY WING SAUCE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check MEDIUM FLYIN' SAUCY WING SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM FLYIN' SAUCY WING SAUCE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


