Is MEDIUM GARLIC SALSA WITH TOMATOES, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS AND ONIONS, MEDIUM GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROASTED DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MEDIUM GARLIC SALSA WITH TOMATOES, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS AND ONIONS, MEDIUM GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GARLIC SALSA WITH TOMATOES, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS AND ONIONS, MEDIUM GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Claims Gluten Free on Container
Claims Gluten Free on Container
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Dip · Liquid


