Is Medium Gouda Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, NATURAL COLOR, NATAMYCIN.
Check Medium Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Gouda Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Medium Gouda Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
ButteryNuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


