Is Medium Gouda Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, NATURAL COLOR, NATAMYCIN.

Check Medium Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Medium Gouda Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep