Is MEDIUM GRAIN RICE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MEDIUM GRAIN RICE, THIAMINE, (THIAMINE MONONITRATE) 17%, NIACIN 11%, IRON 7% (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), FOLIC ACID (FOLATE) 18%.
Check MEDIUM GRAIN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GRAIN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


