Is MEDIUM GRAIN RICE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MEDIUM GRAIN RICE, THIAMINE, (THIAMINE MONONITRATE) 17%, NIACIN 11%, IRON 7% (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), FOLIC ACID (FOLATE) 18%.
Check MEDIUM GRAIN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GRAIN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


