Is MEDIUM GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MEDIUM GREEN ENCHILADA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated chicken broth

dehydrated chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TOMATILLO, WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION, SALT, CHILI POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, SPICES, CUMIN, SODIUM RIBONUCLEOTIDES FOR FLAVOR.

Check MEDIUM GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MEDIUM GREEN ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyEarthy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping