Is MEDIUM GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MEDIUM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY AND WHEAT), ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check MEDIUM GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


