Is MEDIUM HATCH CHILE SALSA, MEDIUM HATCH CHILE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, WATER, GREEN CHILE PEPPER, ONIONS, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DRIED HATCH CHILES, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check MEDIUM HATCH CHILE SALSA, MEDIUM HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep