Is MEDIUM HATCH CHILE SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM HATCH CHILE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed Green Tomatillos (Crushed Tomatillos, Citric Acid), Hatch Chile Peppers, Onion, Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Water, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (to Maintain Freshness), Cilantro, Granulated Garlic, Lime Juice, Green Peppers, Red Chili Peppers, Corn Starch, Dried Cilantro, Cumin Powder.
Check MEDIUM HATCH CHILE SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM HATCH CHILE SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM HATCH CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM HATCH CHILE SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM HATCH CHILE is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicGarlickyEarthySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


