Is MEDIUM HATCH VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM HATCH VERDE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HATCH GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MEDIUM HATCH VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM HATCH VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM HATCH VERDE SALSA, MEDIUM HATCH VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


