Is MEDIUM HOT SALSA, MEDIUM HOT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPER, ONIONS, HONEY, CILANTRO, GARLIC, SALT, HABANERO PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID.

Check MEDIUM HOT SALSA, MEDIUM HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? MEDIUM HOT SALSA, MEDIUM HOT | Spoonful