This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MEDIUM ORIGINAL DICED TOMATOES WITH GREEN CHILIES, MEDIUM, GREEN CHILIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES WITH JUICE, WATER, CHOPPED GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MEDIUM ORIGINAL DICED TOMATOES WITH GREEN CHILIES, MEDIUM, GREEN CHILIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? MEDIUM ORIGINAL DICED TOMATOES WITH GREEN CHILIES, MEDIUM, GREEN CHILIES | Spoonful