Is MEDIUM QUESO PREMIUM DIP, MEDIUM QUESO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Cheese Premix (Dehydrated Cheese, [Cheddar (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid], Modified Food Starch, Whey, Dextrose, Salt, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Xanthan Gum), Soybean Oil, Fresh Yellow Onion, Cheese Enhancer (Water, Soy Protein Hydrolysate, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Red Bell Peppers (Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Modified Food Starch, Chipotles (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Vinegar), Fresh Poblano Peppers, Green Chiles, Jalapenos, Salt, Green Bell Peppers, Garlic Powder, Annatto (for Color), and Spices.

Check MEDIUM QUESO PREMIUM DIP, MEDIUM QUESO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDIUM QUESO PREMIUM DIP, MEDIUM QUESO is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping