Is MEDIUM ROAST CARAMEL ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Coffee (Water, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Contains Milk

Check MEDIUM ROAST CARAMEL ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDIUM ROAST CARAMEL ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go