Is MEDIUM ROAST CARAMEL ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Coffee (Water, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Contains Milk
Check MEDIUM ROAST CARAMEL ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROAST CARAMEL ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
MEDIUM ROAST CARAMEL ICED COFFEE BEVERAGE, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


