Is MEDIUM ROAST HOUSE BLEND 100% ARABICA GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMINS K-CUP PODS, HOUSE BLEND Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Comparison Chart Coffee With 2X Caffeine Coffee With Essential Vitamins Coffee With Golden Turmeric Benefit Extra Boost To Take On The Day Five B Vitamins To Help Keep Your Body Running At Its Best With Turmeric, Ginger And Cinnamon For A Balanced Morning Roast Dark Roast, Blonde Roast, Medium Medium Roast Medium Roast Form Available K-cup K-cup, Ground K-cup, Ground Coffee With 2X Caffeine Coffee With Essential Vitamins Coffee With Golden Turmeric Benefit Extra Boost To Take On The Day Five B Vitamins To Help Keep Your Body Running At Its Best With Turmeric, Ground

Check MEDIUM ROAST HOUSE BLEND 100% ARABICA GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMINS K-CUP PODS, HOUSE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

MEDIUM ROAST HOUSE BLEND 100% ARABICA GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMINS K-CUP PODS, HOUSE BLEND is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCvs

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go