Is MEDIUM ROAST SWEET & CREAMY NUTTY HAZELNUT COFFEE K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY NUTTY HAZELNUT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- milk & soy
- soy lechitin
milk & soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lechitin), Arabica Coffee, Natural & Artifical Flavors, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Contains Milk & Soy
Check MEDIUM ROAST SWEET & CREAMY NUTTY HAZELNUT COFFEE K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY NUTTY HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROAST SWEET & CREAMY NUTTY HAZELNUT COFFEE K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY NUTTY HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 30.5 Oz
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Where to buy
MEDIUM ROAST SWEET & CREAMY NUTTY HAZELNUT COFFEE K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY NUTTY HAZELNUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


