Is MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIRE-ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, ROASTED ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GUAJILLO CHILE, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR.

Check MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO | Spoonful