Is MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIRE-ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, ROASTED ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GUAJILLO CHILE, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR.

Check MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Vegan? MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATILLO GUAJILLO | Spoonful