Is MEDIUM SALSA FRESCA, MEDIUM Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), ROMA TOMATOES, ONIONS, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER), TOMATO PASTE, CILANTRO, GREEN ONIONS, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check MEDIUM SALSA FRESCA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad